CashEuroNetUK, LLC Privacy Policy

QuickQuid is the trading name of CashEuroNetUK, LLC. CashEuroNetUK, LLC is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, firm registration number 603395. Information Commissioner’s Office Data Protection registration number: Z9919587. This Privacy Policy describes the privacy practices of CashEuroNetUK, LLC and its affiliated companies with respect to individually identifiable information relating to you ("Personal Data") that you or third parties provide to Quick Quid, including Personal Data collected or provided on the CashEuroNetUK websites at ("Website"). "You" or "Your" means you as a participant in, or as a user of, the Website or a customer of CashEuroNetUK. "We" or "our" or "us" means CashEuroNetUK and its affiliates.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is CashEuroNetUK, LLC

By visiting and using our Website, you are consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

EU Safe Harbor

The website servers that support the Website, as well as many of our operations, are located in the United States. In order to properly protect Personal Data that we receive in the United States about EU residents, we adhere to the US-EU Safe Harbor Privacy Principles with respect to the use and processing of such data in the United States ("EU Safe Harbor"). For further background about the EU Safe Harbor, please refer to the U.S. Department of Commerce's website at, or contact us as described at the end of this Privacy Policy.

By providing us with your personal information on our Website or in the course of using our services, you consent to the transfer of your Personal Data to companies outside the EU, including CashEuroNetUK, its affiliates, and authorised third parties, in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

What Information We Collect

How We Use and Disclose Personal Data

Marketing and Opt-Out Rights


Cookies Used by QuickQuid

How to Find and Control Your Cookies

How to See Your Cookie Code

How We Protect the Security of Your Personal Data

How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

You May Access your Personal Data About Your Accounts


How to Find Out More

Conditions of Use and Revisions